Luzerne County Transportation Authority
 

315 Northampton Street

Kingston, PA  18704

570-288-9356

FOR SCHEDULE INFORMATION

 

FROM 5:00 AM to 7:00 PM

 

DIAL BUS-TIME

287-8463

 

1-800-654-5984

Francis Slocum State Park

LCTA BUS SCHEDULE TO THE PARK


10:00 Intermodal (Wilkes Barre)

10:10 Northampton & Atherton (Kingston)

10:15 Zerby & Roosevelt (Edwardsville)

10:20 Pringle Boro Hall (Pringle)

10:25 Luzerne Shopping Center (Gerrity’s)

10:35 Slocum & Wyoming Ave (Forty Fort)

10:40 Midway Shopping Center (Wyoming) Price Chopper

10:50 Schooley Ave Apartments (Exeter)

11:10 Frances Slocum Park

11:15 Express to the Intermodal

 

Monday-Friday

3:30 Express from Intermodal to the Park

4:15 Bus leaves Park to Intermodal

 

Saturday

2:30 Express from Intermodal to the Park

3:15 Bus leaves Park to Intermodal

 

***Times are approximate
low bred 11s jordan 5 cement tongue cement tongue 5s low bred 11s low bred 11s jordan 11 low bred space jam 5s jordan 5 cement tongue space jam 5s jordan 11 low bred low bred 11s jordan 5 space jam low bred 11s cement tongue 5s jordan 5 cement tongue low bred 11s cement tongue 5s jordan 5 cement tongue jordan 5 space jam low bred 11s Jordan retro 11 Jordan retro 11 Jordan retro 11 jordan 13 low bred jordan 11 low citrus Jordan retro 11 Jordan retro 11 low citrus 11s low bred 13s low citrus 11s jordan 13 low bred jordan 5 space jam Jordan retro 11 jordan 11 low citrus jordan 11 low citrus low citrus 11s jordan 11 low citrus low citrus 11s low bred 13s low bred 13s