Text-Only Schedules
- Weekday
- Saturday
Weekday Schedules
—
This table shows schedules for a selection of key stops on the route for Route 1 Miners Mills Outbound Weekday. Stops and their schedule times are listed in the columns.
Leave Transit Center | 6:30 AM | 7:10 AM | 8:35 AM | 11:20 AM | 1:20 PM | — | — | 5:20 PM |
Washington and Union Streets | — | — | — | — | — | 2:40 PM | 3:05 PM | — |
Coughlin High School | — | — | — | — | — | 2:40 PM | 3:05 PM | — |
Schiel's Market | — | — | 8:50 AM | 11:35 AM | 1:35 PM | — | — | 5:35 PM |
Main and North Washington Streets | 6:42 AM | 7:22 AM | 8:53 AM | 11:38 AM | 1:38 PM | 2:52 PM | 3:17 PM | 5:38 PM |
Mohegan Sun Casino | — | — | 9:00 AM | 11:53 AM | 1:50 PM | — | — | 5:45 PM |
Miner and School Hudson | 6:50 AM | 7:30 AM | 9:05 AM | 12:00 PM | 1:55 PM | 3:00 PM | 3:25 PM | 5:50 PM |
Main and Carey Streets Plains | 6:55 AM | 7:35 AM | 9:10 AM | 12:05 PM | 2:00 PM | 3:05 PM | 3:30 PM | 5:55 PM |
Wilkes-Barre General Hospital | 7:00 AM | 7:40 AM | 9:15 AM | 12:10 PM | 2:05 PM | 2:05 PM | 3:10 PM | 6:00 PM |
Arrive Transit Center | 7:10 AM | 7:50 AM | 9:25 AM | 12:15 PM | 2:15 PM | 3:20 PM | 3:45 PM | 6:10 PM |
Note. The 2:40 PM and 3:05 PM outbound trips originating from the Transit Center will depart from Washington and Union Streets.
—
This table shows schedules for a selection of key stops on the route for Route 1 Hudson Outbound Weekday. Stops and their schedule times are listed in the columns.
Leave Transit Center | 5:50 AM | 7:55 AM | 9:30 AM | 10:15 AM | 12:20 PM | 3:25 PM | 3:50 PM | 4:20 PM | 6:00 PM |
General Hospital | 5:58 AM | 8:05 AM | 9:40 AM | 10:25 AM | 12:30 PM | 3:35 PM | 4:00 PM | 4:30 PM | 6:10 PM |
Main and Carey Streets, Plains | 6:03 AM | 8:10 AM | 9:45 AM | 10:30 AM | 12:35 PM | 3:40 PM | 4:05 PM | 4:35 PM | 6:15 PM |
Miner and School, Hudson | 6:08 AM | 8:12 AM | 9:50 AM | 10:35 AM | 12:40 PM | 3:45 PM | 4:10 PM | 4:45 PM | 6:23 PM |
Mohegan Sun | - | - | 10:10 AM | 10:50 AM | 12:55 PM | 3:55 PM | 4:20 PM | 4:55 PM | - |
Main and North Washington Streets | 6:10 AM | 8:18 AM | 10:05 AM | 10:55 AM | 1:00 PM | 4:00 PM | 4:25 PM | 5:00 PM | 6:27 PM |
Schiel's | - | - | 10:08 AM | 10:58 AM | 1:03 PM | 4:03 PM | 4:28 PM | 5:03 PM | - |
Arrive Transit Center | 6:25 AM | 8:35 AM | 10:20 AM | 11:15 AM | 1:15 PM | 4:15 PM | 4:40 PM | 5:15 PM | 6:40 PM |
Saturday Schedules
—
This table shows schedules for a selection of key stops on the route for Route 1 Miners Mills Outbound Saturday. Stops and their schedule times are listed in the columns.
Leave Transit Center | 10:50 AM | 2:15 PM | 3:55 PM |
Schiel's Market Parsons | 11:05 AM | 2:30 PM | 4:10 PM |
North Main and Washington Streets | 11:10 AM | 2:35 PM | 4:15 PM |
Leave Miner and School Streets Hudson | 11:15 AM | 2:40 PM | 4:20 PM |
Main and Carey Streets Plains | 11:20 AM | 2:45 PM | 4:25 PM |
Wilkes-Barre General Hospital | 11:25 AM | 2:50 PM | 4:30 PM |
Arrive Transit Center | 11:35 AM | 3:00 PM | 4:40 PM |
Note. These trips will not service the Cotton Street loop.
—
This table shows schedules for a selection of key stops on the route for Route 1 Hudson Outbound Saturday. Stops and their schedule times are listed in the columns.
Leave Transit Center | 10:00 AM | 12:25 PM | 3:05 PM |
Schiel's Market Parsons | 10:10 AM | 12:35 PM | 3:15 PM |
North Main and Washington Streets | 10:15 AM | 12:40 PM | 3:20 PM |
Leave Miner and School Streets Hudson | 10:25 AM | 12:50 PM | 3:30 PM |
Main and Carey Streets Plains | 10:30 AM | 12:55 PM | 3:35 PM |
Wilkes-Barre General Hospital | 10:33 AM | 12:58 PM | 3:38 PM |
Arrive Transit Center | 10:45 AM | 1:10 PM | 3:50 PM |
Note. These trips will use Intermodal gate number thirteen on Saturday only.