Text-Only Schedules
- Weekday
- Saturday
Weekday Schedules
—
This table shows schedules for a selection of key stops on the route for Route 6 Dallas Weekday. Stops and their schedule times are listed in the columns.
Leave Transit Center | 5:15 AM | 6:35 AM | 8:05 AM | 8:45 AM | 9:50 AM | 10:15 AM | 11:20 AM | 12:35 PM | 1:15 PM | 2:45 PM | 3:25 PM | 4:20 PM | 5:10 PM | 5:55 PM |
Main and Bennett Streets Luzerne | - | 6:50 AM | 8:20 AM | 9:00 AM | 10:05 AM | 10:30 AM | 11:35 AM | 12:50 PM | 1:30 PM | 3:00 PM | 3:40 PM | 4:35 PM | 5:25 PM | 6:10 PM |
Route 309 and Center Streets Shavertown | - | 7:00 AM | 8:30 AM | 9:10 AM | 10:15 AM | 10:40 AM | 11:45 AM | 1:00 PM | 1:40 PM | 3:10 PM | 3:50 PM | 4:45 PM | 5:35 PM | 6:20 PM |
Center Hill and Church Streets | - | 7:10 AM | 8:40 AM | 9:20 AM | 10:25 AM | 10:50 AM | 11:55 AM | 1:10 PM | 1:50 PM | 3:20 PM | 4:00 PM | 4:55 PM | 5:45 PM | 6:30 PM |
Fino's Pharmacy Dallas | 5:55 AM | 7:15 AM | 8:55 AM | 9:35 AM | 10:40 AM | 11:05 AM | 12:10 PM | 1:25 PM | 2:05 PM | 3:35 PM | 4:15 PM | 5:10 PM | 6:00 PM | 6:35 PM |
Route 309 and Center Streets Shavertown | 6:00 AM | 7:25 AM | 9:05 AM | 9:42 AM | 10:50 AM | 11:12 AM | 12:15 PM | 1:32 PM | 2:15 PM | 3:45 PM | 4:22 PM | 5:20 PM | - | - |
Main and Bennett Streets Luzerne | 6:10 AM | 7:35 AM | 9:15 AM | 9:52 AM | 11:00 AM | 11:22 AM | 12:25 PM | 1:42 PM | 2:25 PM | 3:55 PM | 4:32 PM | 5:30 PM | - | - |
Kingston Corners | 6:17 AM | 7:43 AM | 9:22 AM | 10:00 AM | 11:07 AM | 11:30 AM | 12:32 PM | 1:49 PM | 2:32 PM | 4:07 PM | 4:37 PM | 5:37 PM | - | - |
Arrive Transit Center | 6:30 AM | 8:00 AM | 9:30 AM | 10:10 AM | 11:15 AM | 11:40 AM | 12:40 PM | 2:10 PM | 2:40 PM | 4:15 PM | 4:55 PM | 5:45 PM | 6:30 PM | 7:00 PM |
Note. The following trips departing the Transit Center outbound will not service Misericordia University: 5:15 AM, 6:35 AM, 12:35 PM, and 5:55 PM.
Saturday Schedules
—
This table shows schedules for a selection of key stops on the route for Route 6 Dallas Saturday. Stops and their schedule times are listed in the columns.
Leave Transit Center | 8:55 AM | 10:20 AM | 11:40 AM | 1:15 PM | 2:40 PM | 4:00 PM |
Main and Bennett Streets Luzerne | 9:10 AM | 10:35 AM | 11:55 AM | 1:35 PM | 2:55 PM | 4:15 PM |
309 and Center Streets Shavertown | - | 10:45 AM | 12:05 PM | 1:45 PM | 3:05 PM | 4:25 PM |
Center Hill and Church Street | 9:25 AM | 10:55 AM | 12:15 PM | 1:55 PM | 3:15 PM | 4:35 PM |
Fino's Pharmacy Dallas | 9:35 AM | 11:02 AM | 12:23 PM | 2:03 PM | 3:25 PM | 4:45 PM |
309 and Center Streets Shavertown | 9:40 AM | 11:07 AM | 12:32 PM | 2:10 PM | 3:30 PM | - |
Main and Bennett Streets Luzerne | 9:50 AM | 11:20 AM | 12:43 PM | 2:23 PM | 3:43 PM | - |
Kingston Corners | 10:00 AM | 11:24 AM | 12:48 PM | 2:28 PM | 3:48 PM | 4:58 PM |
Arrive Transit Center | 10:10 AM | 11:30 AM | 12:55 PM | 2:35 PM | 3:55 PM | 5:15 PM |
Note. The first trip of the day will not operate Pioneer Avenue on the outbound. The last trip of the day will run inbound Route 309 to Union to Mercer to Schuyler to Market.
Note. Bus will not service Misericordia University on Saturday.