Text-Only Schedules
- Weekday
- Saturday
Weekday Schedules
—
Leave Transit Center | 7:35 AM | 10:00 AM | 1:15 PM | 3:50 PM | 4:40 PM | 6:00 PM |
Pierce and Third Streets | 7:42 AM | 10:07 AM | 1:27 PM | 4:02 PM | 4:53 PM | 6:05 PM |
Slocum Street and Wyoming Avenue | 7:50 AM | 10:15 AM | 1:35 PM | 4:10 PM | 5:00 PM | 6:10 PM |
Main and Denison Streets | 8:00 AM | 10:25 AM | 1:45 PM | 4:20 PM | 5:10 PM | - |
Midway Shopping Center | - | - | - | - | 5:15 PM | - |
Main and Bennett Streets | 8:18 AM | 10:33 AM | 1:53 PM | 4:28 PM | - | - |
Luzerne Shopping Center | 8:20 AM | 10:35 AM | 1:55 PM | 4:30 PM | - | - |
Edwardsville Price Chopper | 8:30 AM | 10:45 AM | 2:05 PM | 4:40 PM | - | - |
Pierce and Third Streets | 8:37 AM | 10:52 AM | 2:12 PM | 4:47 PM | - | 6:35 PM |
Arrive Transit Center | 8:50 AM | 11:00 AM | 2:20 PM | 4:55 PM | - | 6:45 PM |
Note. This route will not longer service Wilson Corners or Courtdale. Route change to and from Price Chopper: Main to Zerby to Grove to Courtright to Evans to regular route.
Note. This bus will service Luzerne Shopping Center Edwardsville Price Chopper CDI Imaging Center in Forty Fort and Eye Care Specialists in Kingston.
Note. The 6:00 PM trip departing from the Transit Center outbound will use regular route to Slocum Street Right on Church Left on Shoemaker to Left on Murray Street Left on Owen Left on Main Left on Bennett Right on Main Left on Tener Left on Union Right on Evans Left on Grove Right on Pringle Left on Wyoming Ave Right on pierce.
—
Leave Transit Center | 6:35 AM | 8:55 AM | 10:45 AM | 2:40 PM | - | 4:50 PM |
Pierce and Third Streets | 6:42 AM | 9:02 AM | 10:52 AM | 2:52 PM | - | 5:02 PM |
Edwardsville Price Chopper | - | 9:10 AM | 11:00 AM | 3:00 PM | - | 5:10 PM |
Luzerne Shopping Center | 6:52 AM | 9:20 AM | 11:10 AM | 3:10 PM | - | 5:20 PM |
Midway Shopping Center | - | - | - | - | 5:15 PM | - |
Main and Bennett Streets | 6:54 AM | 9:22 AM | 11:12 AM | 3:12 PM | - | 5:22 PM |
Main and Denison Streets | 7:00 AM | 9:30 AM | 11:17 AM | 3:17 PM | 5:20 PM | 5:27 PM |
Slocum Street and Wyoming Avenue | 7:07 AM | 9:37 AM | 11:27 AM | 3:27 PM | 5:30 PM | 5:37 PM |
Pierce and Third Streets | 7:15 AM | 9:45 AM | 11:35 AM | 3:35 PM | 5:38 PM | 5:45 PM |
Arrive Transit Center | 7:25 AM | 9:55 AM | 11:45 AM | 3:45 PM | 5:50 PM | 5:55 PM |
Note. This route will not longer service Wilson Corners or Courtdale. Route change to and from Price Chopper: Main to Zerby to Grove to Courtright to Evans to regular route.
Note. This bus will service Luzerne Shopping Center Edwardsville Price Chopper CDI Imaging Center in Forty Fort and Eye Care Specialists in Kingston.
Saturday Schedules
—
Leave Transit Center | 9:25 AM | 12:40 PM | 2:50 PM |
Pierce and Third Streets | 9:32 AM | 12:47 PM | 2:57 PM |
Slocum Street and Wyoming Avenue | 9:40 AM | 12:55 PM | 3:05 PM |
Main and Denison Streets | 9:50 AM | 1:05 PM | 3:15 PM |
Main and Bennett Streets | 9:58 AM | 1:13 PM | 3:23 PM |
Luzerne Shopping Center | 10:00 AM | 1:15 PM | 3:25 PM |
Edwardsville Price Choper | 10:10 AM | 1:25 PM | 3:35 PM |
Pierce and Third Streets | 10:17 AM | 1:32 PM | 3:42 PM |
Arrive Transit Center | 10:25 AM | 1:40 PM | 3:50 PM |
—
Leave Transit Center | 10:30 AM | 1:45 PM | 3:55 PM | ||
Pierce and Third Streets | 10:37 AM | 1:52 PM | 4:02 PM | ||
Edwardsville Price Chopper | 10:45 AM | 2:00 PM | 4:10 PM | ||
Luzerne Shopping Center | 10:55 AM | 2:10 PM | 4:20 PM | ||
Main and Bennett Streets | 10:57 AM | 2:12 PM | 4:22 PM | ||
Main and Denison Streets | 11:05 AM | 2:20 PM | 4:30 PM | ||
Slocum Street and Wyoming Avenue | 11:12 AM | 2:27 PM | 4:37 PM | ||
Pierce and Third Streets | 11:20 AM | 2:35 PM | 4:45 PM | ||
Arrive Transit Center | 11:30 AM | 2:45 PM | 5:00 PM |