Text-Only Schedules
- Weekday
- Saturday
Weekday Schedules
—
Leave Transit Center | 4:55 AM | 5:50 AM | 6:30 AM | 7:20 AM | 8:00 AM | 8:25 AM | 9:15 AM | 10:20 AM | 11:00 AM | 12:20 PM | 1:30 PM | 2:45 PM | 3:20 PM | 4:35 PM | 5:15 PM | 5:55 PM |
Hanover and Barney Streets | - | - | 6:40 AM | 7:30 AM | 8:10 AM | 8:35 AM | 9:25 AM | 10:30 AM | 11:10 AM | 12:30 PM | 1:40 PM | 2:55 PM | 3:30 PM | 4:45 PM | 5:25 PM | 6:05 PM |
Willow Street and San Souci Parkway | - | - | 6:50 AM | 7:40 AM | 8:20 AM | 8:45 AM | 9:35 AM | 10:40 AM | 11:20 AM | 12:40 PM | 1:50 PM | 3:05 PM | 3:40 PM | 4:55 PM | 5:35 PM | 6:15 PM |
Broad and Market Streets Nanticoke | - | - | 7:05 AM | 8:05 AM | 8:45 AM | 9:00 AM | 9:50 AM | 10:55 AM | 11:35 AM | 12:55 PM | 2:05 PM | 3:20 PM | 3:55 PM | 5:10 PM | 5:50 PM | 6:30 PM |
Arrive Glen Lyon | 5:30 AM | 6:20 AM | 7:20 AM | - | - | 9:15 AM | 10:05 AM | 11:10 AM | - | 1:20 PM | 2:20 PM | 3:35 PM | 4:10 PM | - | 6:15 PM | - |
Leave Glen Lyon | 5:30 AM | 6:20 AM | 7:25 AM | - | - | 9:20 AM | 10:10 AM | 11:15 AM | - | 1:25 PM | 2:25 PM | 3:40 PM | 4:15 PM | - | 6:15 PM | - |
Broad and Market Streets Nanticoke | 5:50 AM | 6:40 AM | 7:45 AM | 8:05 AM | 8:50 AM | 9:40 AM | 10:30 AM | 11:35 AM | 11:40 AM | 1:40 PM | - | 3:55 PM | 4:30 PM | 5:15 PM | - | 6:30 PM |
Willow Street and San Souci Parkway | 6:00 AM | 6:50 AM | 7:55 AM | 8:15 AM | 9:00 AM | 9:55 AM | 10:45 AM | 11:45 AM | 11:48 AM | 1:55 PM | 2:55 PM | 4:10 PM | 4:40 PM | 5:25 PM | - | - |
Hanover and Barney Streets | 6:10 AM | 7:00 AM | 8:05 AM | 8:25 AM | 9:10 AM | 10:05 AM | 10:55 AM | 11:55 AM | 11:58 AM | 2:05 PM | 3:05 PM | 4:20 PM | 4:50 PM | 5:35 PM | - | - |
Arrive Transit Center | 6:25 AM | 7:15 AM | 8:15 AM | 8:40 AM | 9:20 AM | 10:15 AM | 11:15 AM | 12:05 PM | 12:15 PM | 2:25 PM | 3:20 PM | 4:30 PM | 5:00 PM | 5:45 PM | 6:45 PM | 7:00 PM |
Note. Route Change Buses will no longer use Willow Street in Buttonwood but will use Elm Street between Main Road and San Souci Parkway.
Note. The following trips departing the Transit Center will service the Hanover Mall on the outbound 6:30 AM and 10:20 AM.
Note. The following trips departing from the Transit Center Outbound and Glen Lyon on the Inbound are express buses that will use South Washington to Academy Street to Carey Avenue to San Souci parkway to Main Street Nanticoke 5:00 AM 5:55 AM 5:15 PM and 5:55 PM.
Note. The 2:25 PM trip departing inbound from Glen Lyon will not Service Nanticoke Public Square but will service Luzerne County Community College Main Campus at approximately 2:40 PM.
Note. The following trips will departing from the Transit Center will not service Wanamie 7:20 AM 8:00 AM 11:00 Am 12:10 PM 4:35 PM and 5:55 PM.
Note. The following trips departing the Transit Center outbound will service Luzerne County Community College on the outbound via Kosciusko Street.
Saturday Schedules
—
Leave Transit Center | 8:50 AM | 9:30 AM | 10:25 AM | 10:45 AM | 11:40 AM | 12:40 PM | 1:10 PM | 2:10 PM | 3:05 PM | 3:25 PM | 4:40 PM |
Hanover and Barney Streets | - | 9:40 AM | 10:35 AM | 10:55 AM | 11:50 AM | 12:50 PM | 1:20 PM | 2:20 PM | 3:15 PM | 3:35 PM | 4:50 PM |
Willow Street and San Souci Parkway | - | 9:50 AM | 10:45 AM | 11:05 AM | 12:00 PM | 1:00 PM | 1:30 PM | 2:30 PM | 3:25 PM | 3:45 PM | 5:05 PM |
Broad and Market Streets Nanticoke | - | 10:05 AM | 11:00 AM | 11:20 AM | 12:15 PM | 1:15 PM | 1:45 PM | 2:45 PM | 3:40 PM | 4:00 PM | 5:15 PM |
Arrive Glen Lyon | 9:20 AM | - | - | 11:35 AM | - | - | 2:05 PM | - | 4:00 PM | - | 5:35 PM |
Leave Glen Lyon | 9:25 AM | - | - | 11:40 AM | - | - | 2:10 PM | - | 4:05 PM | - | 5:35 PM |
Broad and Market Streets Nanticoke | 9:45 AM | 10:05 AM | 11:00 AM | 12:00 PM | 12:15 PM | 1:15 PM | 2:25 PM | 2:45 PM | 4:20 PM | 4:00 PM | - |
Willow Street and San Souci Parkway | 9:55 AM | 10:15 AM | 11:10 AM | 12:10 PM | 12:25 PM | 1:25 PM | 2:35 PM | 2:55 PM | 4:30 PM | 4:10 PM | - |
Hanover and Barney Streets | 10:05 AM | 10:25 AM | 11:20 AM | 12:20 PM | 12:35 PM | 1:35 PM | 2:45 PM | 3:05 PM | 4:40 PM | 4:20 PM | 4:35 PM |
Arrive Transit Center | 10:20 AM | 10:40 AM | 11:35 AM | 12:35 PM | 12:50 PM | 1:50 PM | 3:00 PM | 3:20 PM | - | - | 6:05 PM |
Note. The following trips will service the Wanamie section of Newport Township departing outbound from the Transit Center: 1:10 PM, 3:05 PM, 4:40PM, and Inbound departing Glen Lyon: 9:25 AM, and 11:40 AM.
Note. The 8:50 AM trip departing the Transit Center is an Express route to Glen Lyon that will use South Washington to Academy Streets to Carey Avenue to San Souci Parkway to Main Street Nanticoke. Reversing on Inbound if so marked. These trips will not service Nanticoke Public Square.